Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
 801.  Facing adversities with a smile: Highlights of my 82-year odyssey from China to California
C. H Lowe Chinese Materials Center Publications 1984 0896446638 Paperback Collectible: Good Paperback Signed by Author
Signed by author and inscribed to acclaimed chef and food writer Barbara Tropp. VG clean text, some light wear to cover, sun fading and light crease to spine. 
Price: 24.95 USD

 
 802.  Elementary Differential Equations With Boundary Value Problems
C. H. Edwards; David E. Penney Prentice Hall College Div 1992-12-04 013253410X Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 6.91 USD

 
 
 803.  The Nature of Life the Main Problems and Trends of Thought in Modern Biology
C. H. Waddington Harper Torchbooks 1966 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Harper, 1966. Ships with US tracking number. Clean text, some wear and few marks to cover. 
Price: 6.35 USD

 
 804.  Studies of California Indians
C. Hart Merriam University of California Press, 1955 1955 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Good text, a few light margin marks, reading wear and rubbing to cover cloth, no dust jacket. 
Price: 19.99 USD

 
 
 805.  Clinical Toxicology
C. J. Polson; R. N. Tattersall J. B. Lippincott 1969 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 9.95 USD

 
 806.  Research in Psychology Methods and Design Extracted for the Department of Psychology University of California, Berkeley
C. James Goodwin Wiley 2008 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
ISBN 9780470193280. UK Berkeley edition, 2008. Ships with US tracking number. Good, some highlights and marking to text, reading curl and crease to front cover. 
Price: 14.95 USD

 
 
 807.  Black Powder Handbook
C. Kenneth Ramage (editor) Lyman Products Corporation 1975 0912412070 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 808.  Thunder on the gulf;: Or, The story of the Texas navy,
C. L Douglas Turner Co 1936 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking number. Turner Co, 1936. Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some foxing to cover cloth, typical rubbing and edge bumping to dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD

 
 
 809.  The Two Cultures and a Second Look: An Expanded Version of the Two Cultures and the Scientific Revolution
C. P. Snow Cambridge University Press 1964-01-01 0521065208 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking number. Good text, missing half-title page. Later printing this edition. Dust jacket has some rubbing and wear. 
Price: 14.52 USD

 
 810.  Fifty Years of Methodism a History of the Methodist Episcopal Church Within the Bounds of the California Annual Conference from 1847 to 1897
C. V. Anthony Methodist Book Concern 1901 Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
c1901, presumed First edition. VG text body, prev owner bookplate and blurb from book catalog pasted to first free endpaper. Spine cloth has some rubbing and nicking/wear to edges. 
Price: 34.99 USD

 
 
 811.  Boutell's Heraldry
C. W. and BROOKE-LITTLE, J. P. (revised by). SCOTT-GILES Frederick Warne,, London: 1966 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ex-library with usual stamps/label/pocket. Has discard stamp or blacked-out library info to cover or endpages. Dust jacket in brodart plastic cover. Ex-library with usual stamps and labels/pocket. Has discard stamp or blacked-out library info to cover or endpages. VG text, light wear to edges. 
Price: 6.51 USD

 
 812.  Aztec Century
C.D. Evans Gollancz 1993-05 0575055383 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
Signed by author on title page. Ships with US tracking number. VG text with some age toning to edges, light shelf wear to dust jacket. 
Price: 49.95 USD

 
 
 813.  Chimeras
C.D. Evans Grafton 1992-04-09 058621304X Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback 
Signed presentation copy- signed by author and inscribed to Kim Stanley Robinson. Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover, light age toning to page edges. 
Price: 24.75 USD

 
 814.  Wine Maker's Companion
C.J.J. Berry Special Interest Model Books 1987-10-05 0852429363 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover and edges. 
Price: 19.99 USD

 
 
 815.  The Italian Secretary: A Further Adventure of Sherlock Holmes
Caleb Carr St. Martin's Griffin 2009-10-27 0312352042 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover- crease along left edge of front cover. 
Price: 7.39 USD

 
 816.  Late-Pleistocene Environments of North Pacific North America;: An elaboration of late-glacial and postglacial climatic, physiographic, and biotic changes Geographical Society. Special publication 35
Calvin J Heusser AMERICAN GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY 1960-01-01 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 19.95 USD

 
 
 817.  Horse: Diseases & Clinical Management (2-Volume Set)
Calvin N. Kobluk; Trevor R. Ames; Raymond J. Geor Saunders 1995-01-15 072165939X Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Vols 1 and 2. Ships with US tracking num. VG, clean text, light shelf rubbing to covers, bump to bottom cover corners. 
Price: 170.00 USD

 
 818.  Unmentionable Cuisine
Calvin W. Scwade; Calvin W. Schwabe University of Virginia Press 1979-12 0813908116 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. Dust jacket is Good with some edge wear/scuffing and a few small nicks and creases. 
Price: 24.95 USD

 
 
 819.  CAMBRIDGE LATIN COURSE UNIT IVA LANGUAGE INFORMATION (CAMBRIDGE LATIN COURSE)
CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL CLASSICS PROJECT CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS 1986 0521274389 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. Highlighting and a few pencil scribbles to text, reading wear and corner bumping to covers. 
Price: 11.11 USD

 
 820.  The Ice Princess
Camilla Läckberg Harpercollins Pb 2008-04-01 0007253931 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. Good reading copy, creases and curve to spine, a few creased pages. 
Price: 7.46 USD

 
 
 821.  Gewaltig viele Noten--: Die Musik der Habsburger
Camillo Schaefer Ueberreuter 1996 3800035952 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking num. VG, gift inscription on flyleaf, light shelf wear to dust jacket. 
Price: 32.19 USD

 
 822.  The New American Ghetto
Camilo Jose Vergara Rutgers University Press 1995-11 0813522099 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ex-library with usual stamps/label/pocket. Has discard stamp or blacked-out library info to cover or endpages. Dust jacket in brodart plastic cover. VG clean text, some wear to cover edges. 
Price: 7.49 USD

 
 
 823.  Caprial's Desserts
Caprial Pence; Melissa Cavey Ten Speed Press 2004-03-01 1580082858 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ex-library with usual stamps/label/pocket. Has discard stamp or blacked-out library info to cover or endpages. Dust jacket in brodart plastic cover. 
Price: 6.19 USD

 
 824.  Tourist's and Student's Manual of Languages
Capt Chas Slack Simpkin, Marshall & Co 1887 2nd Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, 128pp. Red covers have a few marks- minor edge dust and bumping, ding mark to front cover and first couple pages, wrinkle to spine. Text is tanned and has some light underlining/marginalia. Prev owner name and date of 1888 on flyleaf. Rear cover has small water stain to edge, minor bleed to edge of last couple pages. 
Price: 24.99 USD

 
 
 825.  The Joy-Filled Body: Eat! Play! Love And Live Light!
Cari Corbet-Owen Joy-Filled Living 2008-12-29 0615188966 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, light crease to bottom corner front cover and first couple pages, remainder marks to page edges. 
Price: 9.25 USD

 
 826.  The Joy-Filled Body: Eat! Play! Love And Live Light!
Cari Corbet-Owen Joy-Filled Living 2008-12-29 0615188966 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. Signed by author on first free endpage. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 827.  All They Had - Stories of War and Its Aftermath
Carl F. Heintze Robertson Publishing 2008-07-14 1935125036 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 12.05 USD

 
 828.  Team Training from Startup to High Performance: From Startup to High Performance
Carl L. Harshman; Steve Phillips McGraw-Hill Companies 1995-09 0070269254 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. No marking noted to text, some creased page corners and reading wear to cover, Previous owner name on title/half-title page. 
Price: 7.54 USD

 
 
 829.  The 2000 Year Old Man In The Year 2000: The Album
Carl Reiner & Mel Brooks Rhino / Wea 1997-10-14 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
CD has a slight mark from prev play, tested skip free. In case with insert/art. 
Price: 6.24 USD

 
 830.  2000 & One Years With Carl Reiner & Mel Brooks
Carl Reiner; Mel Brooks Rhino 1995-11-21 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
CD has a slight mark from prev play, tested skip free. In case with insert/art. 
Price: 8.95 USD

 
 
 831.  Drinkers of the Wind
Carl Reinhard Raswan Ariel Books 1961 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
6th printing, hardcover no dust jacket. Good clean text, some light wear to cover, spotting/foxing to endpapers. 
Price: 14.04 USD

 
 832.  Carl Sandburg's Abraham Lincoln: 3 Volume Set
Carl Sandburg Dell 1960 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Dell. 1960's printing with colored cover and spine. VG clean text, some light tanning to text, light reading creases to spine, VG slipcase with light edge wear. 
Price: 19.95 USD

 
 
 833.  The Encyclopedia of Country Living: An Old Fashioned Recipe Book
Carla Emery Sasquatch Books 1994-05 0912365951 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good, some tanning/browning to text and edges, some light reading wear and edge bumping. 
Price: 19.99 USD

 
 834.  Girl! Don't Be NO Fool!: Down to Earth, Biblical Answers for Churchgoing Women
Carla Moore Pleasant Word-A Division of WinePress Publishing 2010-09-15 141411673X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 6.68 USD

 
 
 835.  Cell Phones and The Dark Deception: Find Out What You're Not Being Told...And Why
Carleigh Cooper Premier Advantage Publishing 2009-07-06 0578003414 Perfect Paperback Used: Very Good Perfect Paperback 
VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 6.83 USD

 
 836.  The Hunting Peoples. Maps and drawings by Aldren A. Watson.
Carleton S. COON Little, Brown 1971 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
Stated First edition. Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some minor wear to cover, missing dust jacket. Prev owner name inside cover. 
Price: 6.75 USD

 
 
 837.  The Races of Europe
Carleton Stevens Coon Greenwood Press Reprint 1972-11-14 0837163285 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Greenwood, 1972. 1st printing thus. VG clean text, Previous owner name on flyleaf. Minor edge wear to green cloth cover, gilt spine titling, no dust jacket as issued. 
Price: 68.05 USD

 
 838.  The Little Book of Candle Power: Lessons in Lighting Your Life With Candles and Their Colors
Carli Logan DeVorss & Company 2002-09 0875167802 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 7.49 USD

 
 
 839.  Under The Eagle's Wing: Medicine, Mind, Metaphysics
Carlisle Holland D.O. The Holonomic Institute 2007-10-25 1934644005 Perfect Paperback Used: Very Good Perfect Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 13.22 USD

 
 840.  Christo and Jeanne-Claude: The Gates: Central Park, New York City, 1979-2005 (Basic Art)
Carlos Christo; Jeanne-Claude; Christo; Photographer-Wolfgang Volz; Introduction-Anne L Strauss; Commentary-Jonathan Henery Taschen 2005-01-15 382282805X Paperback New Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. New, in publisher wrap. 
Price: 9.95 USD

 
 
 841.  La frontera de cristal/ The Crystal Frontier: A Novel in Nine Stories (Spanish Edition)
Carlos Fuentes Alfaguara 2007-09-01 9705800073 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. Ex-library with usual stamps and labels/pocket. May have discard stamp or blacked-out library info to cover or endpages. Heavy laminate cover protector. 
Price: 14.44 USD

 
 842.  Front & Center
Carlton Wilborn Treelife publishing 2008-03-14 0979005213 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 7.95 USD

 
 
 843.  Mountain Biking North Lake Tahoe's Best Trails
Carol Bonser; R. W. Miskimins Fine Edge Productions 2002-05-01 0938665936 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 6.90 USD

 
 844.  The Italian Baker
Carol Field Harper & Row 1985-10-30 0061812668 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Good working copy, rading wear to dust jacket and cover, coffee stain and wrinkle to right side of text. 
Price: 6.48 USD

 
 
 845.  Above the Storm
Carol Hopson Christian Services Network 2005 1593521456 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Signed
Signed and inscribed by author. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 11.41 USD

 
 846.  Stocking Up III: America's Classic Preserving Guide
Carol Hupping Fine Communications 1987-07 1567310737 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ex-library with usual stamps/label/pocket. Has discard stamp or blacked-out library info to cover or endpages. Dust jacket in brodart plastic cover. Good text, some reading wear. 
Price: 13.99 USD

 
 
 847.  A guide to the birds of Nepal
Carol Inskipp Tanager Books 1985 Unknown Binding G G Unknown Binding 
Ships with US tracking number. Good, clean text, prev owner name inside cover. Dust jacket has some typical shelf rubbing and some edge roll. 
Price: 9.95 USD

 
 848.  The Dissertation Journey: A Practical and Comprehensive Guide to Planning, Writing, and Defending Your Dissertation
Carol M. Roberts Corwin Press 2004-03-23 0761938877 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 9.99 USD

 
 
 849.  Prewar wood: Speedboats of Lake Tahoe, 1910-1941
Carol Van Etten Sierra Maritime Publishing 1985 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. Good text, some light bend to right edge and ding/bend to spine, text block is rippled along binding. 
Price: 44.00 USD

 
 850.  Soul Survivors: Stories of Women and Children in Cambodia
Carol Wagner; Photographer-Valentina DuBasky; Foreword-Jack Kornfield Creative Arts Book Company 2002-03 0887393918 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 6.25 USD

 
 
 851.  Ultimate Cooking Course and Cooking Encyclopedia, The [Hardcover] by Clements
Carole Clements Lorenz Books 1999 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking #, Good, nice text, covers have some corner bumping, small ding/nick and scratch to front cover 
Price: 19.06 USD

 
 852.  Give God a Year & Change Your Life Forever: Improve Every Area of Your Life (First Place 4 Health)
Carole Lewis Regal 2009-11-26 0830751327 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking number. Includes Audio CD. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 9.95 USD

 
 
 853.  Psychology (8th Edition)
Carole Wade; Carol Tavris Prentice Hall 2005-03-11 0131926845 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Good, reading wear to cover and edges, a few nicks and bumping to cover edges. Used stickers/stamps. 
Price: 9.95 USD

 
 854.  'Tis an Egg (Book One): A collection of theme and technique ideas
Carole; Williams, Maureen Wheaton Just Eggs-Ta-See 1996 0646284290 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover, light bend to right edge. 
Price: 69.95 USD

 
 
 855.  Sacred Guardian
Carolina Montague The Wild Rose Press 2010-04-13 1601547145 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Signed by Author
Signed by author. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 10.76 USD

 
 856.  Follies of Europe: Architectural Extravaganzas
Caroline Holmes; Photographer-Nic Barlow; Introduction-Tim Knox Antique Collectors Club Dist 2008-05-30 1870673565 Hardcover VG G Hardcover 
VG clean text, some light wear to cover edges. Dust jacket has some edge bumping and edge crease to rear. 
Price: 42.47 USD

 
 
 857.  Wheat Weaving Made Easy
Carolyn and Adelia Stucky Schultz Mennonite Press, Inc. 1977 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking num. Good, comb binding, creases to front cover and first couple pages, small spot to first couple pages, prev owner name scratched out on title page. 
Price: 8.50 USD

 
 858.  Motivating Underachievers Book and CD
Carolyn Coil Pieces of Learning 2001-01-01 1880505959 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
BOOK only, does NOT include CD or media. Ex-library with usual stamps and labels/pocket. Has discard stamp or blacked-out library info to cover or endpages. Some reading wear and bend to cover. 
Price: 6.03 USD

 
 
 859.  100 Birds of Belize
Carolyn M. Miller American Bird Conservancy 1995 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Errata sheet included. Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 5.99 USD

 
 860.  Relaxation, Imagery and Meditation: Healing Practices to Complement Cancer Treatment
Carolyn McManus The Wellness Series 2007-09-07 Audio CD New Audio CD 
New, in factory wrap. 
Price: 13.04 USD

 
 
 861.  Insiders' Guide to Palm Springs (Insiders' Guide Series)
Carolyn Patten Insiders' Guide 2006-12-01 0762739045 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover, light bend to rear. 
Price: 5.50 USD

 
 862.  Steady Hedy: A Journey through Blindness & Guide Dog School
Carolyn Wing Greenlee Earthen Vessel Productions 2010-07-22 1887400419 Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback Signed by Author
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover- some light scratches to rear. 
Price: 12.60 USD

 
 
 863.  Beyond the Eagle's Nest
Carroll Ault Lulu.com 2005-04-25 1411627318 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 29.95 USD

 
 864.  Where Football is Life: Georgia High School Football
Carson T. Wiggins; Photographer-Carson T. Wiggins CTW 2009 0615276792 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, typical light wear to dust jacket. 
Price: 22.49 USD

 
 
 865.  A Race With the Sun Or: a 16 Month's Tour From Chicago Arouond the World Through Manitoba & British Columbia By the Canadian Pacific, Oregon & Washington, Japan, China, Siam, Straits Settlements, Burmah, India,
CARTER H. HARRISON G.P.PUTMAN'S SONS 1889 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
GP Putnam, 1889. Good text, typical light age toning. Front hinge is cracked, cover cloth has rubbing to edges, dust darkened to top edge of text block. Small damp stain to top outside corner of last few pages and right edge of first couple pages, front flyleaf has some light edge chipping. 
Price: 95.00 USD

 
 866.  Andy Warhol (Modern Masters Series)
Carter Ratcliff Abbeville Press 1983-12 0896593851 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking number. Highlights to a few pages, light edge wear to DJ, covered with bookstore fitted brodart jacket. 
Price: 7.25 USD

 
 
 867.  The Complete Book of Natural Housekeeping: 95 Pure & Simple Recipes to Clean, Polish & Freshen Your Home
Casey Kellar Lark Books 2001-06-30 1579902294 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 8.17 USD

 
 868.  Punitive Damages: How Juries Decide
Cass R. Sunstein; Reid Hastie; John W. Payne; David A. Schkade; W. Kip Viscusi University Of Chicago Press 2002-04-15 0226780147 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, typical light wear to dust jacket. 
Price: 8.18 USD

 
 
 869.  Foods of the Lebanon
Cassie Maroun-Paladin; Photographer-John Peacock New Holland 2001-12-31 1859740812 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Ex-library with usual stamps and labels/pocket. Has discard stamp or blacked-out library info to cover or endpages. Heavy laminate cover protector. Wrinkle/crease to front cover. 
Price: 6.41 USD

 
 870.  Rough Stock
Cat Johnson Linden Bay Romance 2008-11-25 1602021589 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good reading copy, reading wear to edges, slant/reading crease to spine. 
Price: 9.19 USD

 
 
 871.  Encyclopedia of the World's Zoos
Catharine Bell Routledge 2001-04-01 1579581749 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking number. 3 Vol Set. Ex-library with a couple small stamps/labels inside cover and to page edges. VG clean text, solid binding, barely used. 
Price: 195.99 USD

 
 872.  Ravensong: A Natural And Fabulous History Of Ravens And Crows
Catharine Feher-Elston Tarcher 2005-01-13 1585423572 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 5.44 USD

 
 
 873.  Primary Inversion
Catherine Asaro Tor Books 1995-03 0312857640 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
First Edition, 1st printing. Ships with US tracking number. Clean text, light wear to dust jacket. Prev owner name inside cover and writing to rear flyleaf, one creased page corner noted. 
Price: 40.00 USD

 
 874.  Flora Mirabilis: How Plants Have Shaped World Knowledge, Health, Wealth, and Beauty (National Geographic)
Catherine H. Howell; Introduction-Douglas Holland; Foreword-Peter H. Raven National Geographic 2009-10-20 1426205090 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Two small (deep) dings to front DJ and board, matching small indent to first 40 or so pages of text. Otherwise VG with some mild reading wear and rubbing to dust jacket. 
Price: 6.35 USD

 
 
 875.  Old Paris: Its court and literary salons
Catherine Hannah Charlotte Jackson Henry Holt and co 1880 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
1898 printing of 1880 edition, hardcover, russet boards. Ships with US tracking number. Good for age, nice clean text, minor age toning. Front hinge was cracked and partially repaired, spine has a few spots and rubbing to edges. 
Price: 29.95 USD

 
 876.  La Réunion, du battant des lames au sommet des montagnes
Catherine Lavaux Éd. Cormorans 1998 2904043063 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover, reading crease to spine. 
Price: 69.95 USD

 
 
 877.  Street Style: British Design in the '80s
Catherine McDermott Ashgate Publishing 1987-05 0850721733 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. VG text, sun fading and crease to spine, prev owner name on half-title page. 
Price: 8.60 USD

 
 878.  Lessons from the Field : Applying Appreciative Inquiry
Cathy Royal; Sue Annis Hammond; N. M.) Book Writing Conference (1996 Taos; Editor-Cathy Royal; Editor-Sue Annis Hammond Thin Book Pub Co 1998-10 0966537300 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. VG text, bumping along spine and to cover corner/edge. 
Price: 6.06 USD

 
 
 879.  *ACP BIOLOGY: THE DYNAMICS OF LIFE
Cecie Starr Thomson 2008 0496439332 Spiral-Bound Used: Good Spiral-Bound 
Ships with US tracking number. Good, some reading wear to cover and edges. 
Price: 24.95 USD

 
 880.  Giuseppe Castiglione,: A Jesuit Painter at the Court of the Chinese Emperors
Cecile Beurdeley; Michel Beurdeley; Translator-Michael Bullock C.E. Tuttle Co 1971 0804809879 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
VG clean text, some light wear to cover, small gift inscription on flyleaf. Dust jacket is Good with some edge bumoing and crease to rear edge, sunning to top edge front and most of rear of dust jacket. 
Price: 99.99 USD

 
 
 881.  Secretos para encontrar pareja en internet / Secrets to Finding a Partner on the Internet (Spanish Edition)
Cecilia Alegría Aguilar 2009-05-30 1603966129 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Ex-library with usual stamps and labels/pocket. Has discard stamp or blacked-out library info to cover or endpages. Heavy laminate cover protector. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 7.99 USD

 
 882.  Fragmented Ties: Salvadoran Immigrant Networks in America
Cecilia Menjívar University of California Press 2000-07-21 0520222113 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Reading wear and bumping to cover and edges, some moderate highlights and a few creased page corners, Used stickers/stamps. 
Price: 9.34 USD

 
 
 883.  Barcelona romantica y revolucionaria: Una imagen literaria de la ciudad, decada de 1833 a 1843 (UB)
Celia Romea Castro Universitat de Barcelona Publicacions 1994 844750462X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Spanish language text. Ships with US tracking num. VG overall, light bend/crease to bottom right side/corner of first several pages. Light shelf wear to covers. 
Price: 49.95 USD

 
 884.  Among the Isles of Shoals
Celia Thaxter Peter E. Randall Publisher 1994-12-01 0914339494 Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback 
Gift inscription on half title page. Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover- a few dings to front cover. 
Price: 6.85 USD

 
 
 885.  A Century of Population Growth 1790-1900
Census Bureau Genealogical Publishing Company 1967 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking number. Good, ex-library with usual stamps and labels, some reading wear to covers and edges. 
Price: 14.94 USD

 
 886.  White as Bone, Red as Blood: The Fox Sorceress
Cerridwen Fallingstar Cauldron Publications 2009-07-27 0578027119 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 7.81 USD

 
 
 887.  The Scientific Companion: Exploring the Physical World with Facts, Figures, and Formulas (Wiley Popular Science)
Cesare Emiliani Wiley 1995-10-25 0471133248 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 5.99 USD

 
 888.  Nova Sintra
Cesaria Evora Records 1998-11-01 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Ships with US tracking number and free 1st Class shipping upgrade. CD has a slight mark from prev play, tested skip free. In case with insert/art. 
Price: 7.10 USD

 
 
 889.  The Mind Within
Chad Di Lillo PublishAmerica 2001-03-16 1588510301 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking num. VG, light shelf wear to covers. 
Price: 12.99 USD

 
 890.  The Sephardi Story: A Celebration of Jewish History
Chaim Raphael Mitchell Vallentine & Company 1991-06 0853032513 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover, reading crease to spine. 
Price: 6.36 USD

 
 
 891.  Fire of Life
Changes 2005-12-13 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
VG CD in digipack case with booklet. Case has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 21.32 USD

 
 892.  Chants & Musiques De Pakistan & Afghanistan
Chants & Musiques De Pakistan & Afg Disques Dom 2007-07-10 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Ships with US tracking number and free 1st Class shipping upgrade. CD has a slight mark from prev play, tested skip free. In case with insert/art. 
Price: 41.37 USD

 
 
 893.  TriQuarterly 32
Charles (editor) Newman Northwestern University 1975 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. Corrugated cover issue with pocket including wallet-sized photos. VG clean text, some light wear to cover, light browning to endpages from cover. 
Price: 18.80 USD

 
 894.  City By the Bay: A History of Modern San Francisco, 1945 - Present
Charles A. Fracchia Heritage Media Corp 1997-01-01 1886483213 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking number. New, in publisher wrap, DJ spine has light sunning. 
Price: 25.90 USD

 
 
 895.  Chinese Mind: Essentials of Chinese Philosophy and Culture
Charles A. Moore University of Hawaii Press 1967-09-01 0824800753 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. No marking noted to text, some rubbing/shelf wear to covers. 
Price: 6.51 USD

 
 896.  NAKURU: THE LAKE OF A MILLION FLAMINGOS.
Charles A. Vaucher WWF 1973 3859880063 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover, slight play to spine. 
Price: 14.95 USD

 
 
 897.  Navaho Weaving: Its Technic and History (Native American)
Charles Avery Amsden Dover Publications 2011-11-30 0486265374 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good, some reading wear to cover. 
Price: 5.99 USD

 
 898.  The Romany way to health (Health and harmony series, 13)
Charles Bowness Thorsons 1970 0722501528 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. Clean text, reading crease and rubbing to cover, sun fading to spine. 
Price: 10.86 USD

 
 
 899.  Biochemical Education
Charles Bryce Routledge Kegan & Paul 1981-06 0709906005 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking num. Good, a few underlines to text, price on flyleaf. DJ has some light rubbing, small tear to bottom front edge. 
Price: 6.25 USD

 
 900.  Annual Review of Microbiology Volume 24 1970
Charles Clifton Annual Reviews 1970 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking num. VG, clean text, light shelf rubbing to covers. 
Price: 14.08 USD

 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WeirdBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie