|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
804.
|
Studies of California Indians C. Hart Merriam University of California Press, 1955 1955 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Good text, a few light margin marks, reading wear and rubbing to cover cloth, no dust jacket. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
811.
|
Boutell's Heraldry C. W. and BROOKE-LITTLE, J. P. (revised by). SCOTT-GILES Frederick Warne,, London: 1966 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Ex-library with usual stamps/label/pocket. Has discard stamp or blacked-out library info to cover or endpages. Dust jacket in brodart plastic cover. Ex-library with usual stamps and labels/pocket. Has discard stamp or blacked-out library info to cover or endpages. VG text, light wear to edges. Price:
6.51 USD
|
|
|
|
|
812.
|
Aztec Century C.D. Evans Gollancz 1993-05 0575055383 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover Signed by author on title page. Ships with US tracking number. VG text with some age toning to edges, light shelf wear to dust jacket. Price:
49.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
813.
|
Chimeras C.D. Evans Grafton 1992-04-09 058621304X Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback Signed presentation copy- signed by author and inscribed to Kim Stanley Robinson. Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover, light age toning to page edges. Price:
24.75 USD
|
|
|
|
|
814.
|
Wine Maker's Companion C.J.J. Berry Special Interest Model Books 1987-10-05 0852429363 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover and edges. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
818.
|
Unmentionable Cuisine Calvin W. Scwade; Calvin W. Schwabe University of Virginia Press 1979-12 0813908116 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. Dust jacket is Good with some edge wear/scuffing and a few small nicks and creases. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
820.
|
The Ice Princess Camilla Läckberg Harpercollins Pb 2008-04-01 0007253931 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Ships with US tracking number. Good reading copy, creases and curve to spine, a few creased pages. Price:
7.46 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
822.
|
The New American Ghetto Camilo Jose Vergara Rutgers University Press 1995-11 0813522099 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Ex-library with usual stamps/label/pocket. Has discard stamp or blacked-out library info to cover or endpages. Dust jacket in brodart plastic cover. VG clean text, some wear to cover edges. Price:
7.49 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
823.
|
Caprial's Desserts Caprial Pence; Melissa Cavey Ten Speed Press 2004-03-01 1580082858 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Ex-library with usual stamps/label/pocket. Has discard stamp or blacked-out library info to cover or endpages. Dust jacket in brodart plastic cover. Price:
6.19 USD
|
|
|
|
|
824.
|
Tourist's and Student's Manual of Languages Capt Chas Slack Simpkin, Marshall & Co 1887 2nd Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, 128pp. Red covers have a few marks- minor edge dust and bumping, ding mark to front cover and first couple pages, wrinkle to spine. Text is tanned and has some light underlining/marginalia. Prev owner name and date of 1888 on flyleaf. Rear cover has small water stain to edge, minor bleed to edge of last couple pages. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
831.
|
Drinkers of the Wind Carl Reinhard Raswan Ariel Books 1961 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 6th printing, hardcover no dust jacket. Good clean text, some light wear to cover, spotting/foxing to endpapers. Price:
14.04 USD
|
|
|
|
|
832.
|
Carl Sandburg's Abraham Lincoln: 3 Volume Set Carl Sandburg Dell 1960 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback Dell. 1960's printing with colored cover and spine. VG clean text, some light tanning to text, light reading creases to spine, VG slipcase with light edge wear. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
837.
|
The Races of Europe Carleton Stevens Coon Greenwood Press Reprint 1972-11-14 0837163285 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Greenwood, 1972. 1st printing thus. VG clean text, Previous owner name on flyleaf. Minor edge wear to green cloth cover, gilt spine titling, no dust jacket as issued. Price:
68.05 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
842.
|
Front & Center Carlton Wilborn Treelife publishing 2008-03-14 0979005213 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
844.
|
The Italian Baker Carol Field Harper & Row 1985-10-30 0061812668 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover Good working copy, rading wear to dust jacket and cover, coffee stain and wrinkle to right side of text. Price:
6.48 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
845.
|
Above the Storm Carol Hopson Christian Services Network 2005 1593521456 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Signed Signed and inscribed by author. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. Price:
11.41 USD
|
|
|
|
|
846.
|
Stocking Up III: America's Classic Preserving Guide Carol Hupping Fine Communications 1987-07 1567310737 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Ex-library with usual stamps/label/pocket. Has discard stamp or blacked-out library info to cover or endpages. Dust jacket in brodart plastic cover. Good text, some reading wear. Price:
13.99 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
847.
|
A guide to the birds of Nepal Carol Inskipp Tanager Books 1985 Unknown Binding G G Unknown Binding Ships with US tracking number. Good, clean text, prev owner name inside cover. Dust jacket has some typical shelf rubbing and some edge roll. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
855.
|
Sacred Guardian Carolina Montague The Wild Rose Press 2010-04-13 1601547145 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Signed by Author Signed by author. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. Price:
10.76 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
857.
|
Wheat Weaving Made Easy Carolyn and Adelia Stucky Schultz Mennonite Press, Inc. 1977 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Ships with US tracking num. Good, comb binding, creases to front cover and first couple pages, small spot to first couple pages, prev owner name scratched out on title page. Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
858.
|
Motivating Underachievers Book and CD Carolyn Coil Pieces of Learning 2001-01-01 1880505959 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback BOOK only, does NOT include CD or media. Ex-library with usual stamps and labels/pocket. Has discard stamp or blacked-out library info to cover or endpages. Some reading wear and bend to cover. Price:
6.03 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
859.
|
100 Birds of Belize Carolyn M. Miller American Bird Conservancy 1995 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Errata sheet included. Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
863.
|
Beyond the Eagle's Nest Carroll Ault Lulu.com 2005-04-25 1411627318 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
865.
|
A Race With the Sun Or: a 16 Month's Tour From Chicago Arouond the World Through Manitoba & British Columbia By the Canadian Pacific, Oregon & Washington, Japan, China, Siam, Straits Settlements, Burmah, India, CARTER H. HARRISON G.P.PUTMAN'S SONS 1889 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover GP Putnam, 1889. Good text, typical light age toning. Front hinge is cracked, cover cloth has rubbing to edges, dust darkened to top edge of text block. Small damp stain to top outside corner of last few pages and right edge of first couple pages, front flyleaf has some light edge chipping. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
866.
|
Andy Warhol (Modern Masters Series) Carter Ratcliff Abbeville Press 1983-12 0896593851 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Ships with US tracking number. Highlights to a few pages, light edge wear to DJ, covered with bookstore fitted brodart jacket. Price:
7.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
870.
|
Rough Stock Cat Johnson Linden Bay Romance 2008-11-25 1602021589 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Good reading copy, reading wear to edges, slant/reading crease to spine. Price:
9.19 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
871.
|
Encyclopedia of the World's Zoos Catharine Bell Routledge 2001-04-01 1579581749 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Ships with US tracking number. 3 Vol Set. Ex-library with a couple small stamps/labels inside cover and to page edges. VG clean text, solid binding, barely used. Price:
195.99 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
873.
|
Primary Inversion Catherine Asaro Tor Books 1995-03 0312857640 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover First Edition, 1st printing. Ships with US tracking number. Clean text, light wear to dust jacket. Prev owner name inside cover and writing to rear flyleaf, one creased page corner noted. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
875.
|
Old Paris: Its court and literary salons Catherine Hannah Charlotte Jackson Henry Holt and co 1880 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 1898 printing of 1880 edition, hardcover, russet boards. Ships with US tracking number. Good for age, nice clean text, minor age toning. Front hinge was cracked and partially repaired, spine has a few spots and rubbing to edges. Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
884.
|
Among the Isles of Shoals Celia Thaxter Peter E. Randall Publisher 1994-12-01 0914339494 Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback Gift inscription on half title page. Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover- a few dings to front cover. Price:
6.85 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
888.
|
Nova Sintra Cesaria Evora Records 1998-11-01 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD Ships with US tracking number and free 1st Class shipping upgrade. CD has a slight mark from prev play, tested skip free. In case with insert/art. Price:
7.10 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
889.
|
The Mind Within Chad Di Lillo PublishAmerica 2001-03-16 1588510301 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Ships with US tracking num. VG, light shelf wear to covers. Price:
12.99 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
891.
|
Fire of Life Changes 2005-12-13 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD VG CD in digipack case with booklet. Case has minor shelf wear. Price:
21.32 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
893.
|
TriQuarterly 32 Charles (editor) Newman Northwestern University 1975 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Ships with US tracking number. Corrugated cover issue with pocket including wallet-sized photos. VG clean text, some light wear to cover, light browning to endpages from cover. Price:
18.80 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
899.
|
Biochemical Education Charles Bryce Routledge Kegan & Paul 1981-06 0709906005 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Ships with US tracking num. Good, a few underlines to text, price on flyleaf. DJ has some light rubbing, small tear to bottom front edge. Price:
6.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|