|
|
|
|
1.
|
Art at Work: Forty Years of the JP Morgan Chase Collection [Hardcover] by Meridian Printing 2000 0963534025 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Ships with US tracking # and insurance, Good book in fair DJ, book has some light shelf wear and dent/ding to rear board, DJ has some rubbing, edge bumping, ding to rear. Front has two .5-1" tears to edges- 1 top, 1 bottom. Price:
12.97 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
High Flyin' Horns ARS NOVA Digital 1997 Audio CD New Audio CD Ships with US tracking # and free US 1st class upgrade. Brand New and factory wrapped. Price:
12.69 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
Practical neurochemistry Churchill Livingstone 1975 044301258X Unknown Binding Used: Acceptable Unknown Binding Ships with US tracking #. Good clean text, Ex-library with usual stamps and pocket, some rubbing/shelf wear to covers. Price:
30.58 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
History of Clear Creek County - Tailings, Tracks, & Tommyknockers Specialty Publishing Inc. Denver, CO 1986 0935241000 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Stated First Edition, 1st printing. Ships with US tracking num. VG clean text, some light shelf rubbing to covers, slight spine cock/slant, bumping to spine ends. Price:
36.86 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
The cutting edge: Innovations of East-West cuisine for the twenty-first century Odyssey 1993 9622173322 Hardcover VG VG-G Hardcover Signed Hardcover with dust jacket. Signed by the chefs, gift inscription on half-title. Ships with US tracking num. VG clean text, solid binding, some light shelf rubbing to board edges, dust jacket has some rubbing, light edge bumping and a few slight marks/scratches. Price:
49.94 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
Profiles in Landscape Architecture Amer Society Landscape 1992-05 0941236188 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Ships with US tracking num. Good clean text, reading wear and bumping to edges, shelf rubbing to covers. Price:
19.93 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
Ford Motor's Cars of the 50's Kultur Video 1997-09-16 1561277770 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape Ships with US tracking num. VG tape in sleeve. Tape plays back 100%, light shelf wear to sleeve. Price:
6.52 USD
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
Outoaly =: Alien intelligence Kiasma, Nykytaiteen museo 2000 9515321107 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Finnish and English text. Ships with US tracking num. Like New, minor shop wear to covers. Price:
41.97 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
Voice over the Water Landmark Enterprises 1993-12 0910845506 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Ships with US tracking num. VG, clean text, light shelf rubbing to covers, slight bend to front cover. Price:
5.49 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
Immunological aspects of foods Avi Pub. Co 1977 0870552031 Hardcover Good None Hardcover Ex-library with label and rear pocket. Ships with US tracking num. No Dj, clean txt, some light shelf wear to covers. Price:
99.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
Kiri Te Kanawa In Concert KULTUR VIDEO 2009-03-31 DVD New DVD Ships with US tracking number and free 1st Class shipping upgrade. New, factory wrapped. Price:
10.77 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
Montana Pay Dirt. A Guide To the Mining Camps of the Treasure State Sage Books 1963 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Sage, 1963. Hardcover with dust jacket. Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, gift inscription to flyleaf. Dust jacket is Fair, with some minor spotting and scuffs, a couple taped short edge tears/nicks and price clipped front flap. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
Latin American government leaders Center for Latin American Studies, Arizona State University 1975 0879180218 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding Ships with US tracking num. VG, clean text, light shelf rubbing to covers, bump and crease to bottom right corner front cover and first few pages. Price:
8.68 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
Transistor Substitution Handbook HW Sams, US 1976-12 0672213338 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Ships with US tracking num. Good, clean text, reading creases to spine, rubbing to cover. Price:
9.98 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
Dragons of Flame Strategic Simulations Inc. Video Game Used: Very Good Video Game Ships with US tracking num. 3.5" IBM diskette version, includes disk, manual, quick start card, and catalogs in original box. All in VG condition, small coffee stain to quickstart card. Tested working in MS DOS mode, please make sure you can run DOS games before purchase. Price:
17.99 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
The Magic Candle Volume 1 - IBM/TANDY - 5.25-inch diskette - by Mindcraft - 1989 - Mindcraft CD-ROM Used: Good CD-ROM Ships with US tracking number and free 1st class upgrade. 3 5.35 inch IBM format diskettes in original box with reg card, inserts, offers. No printed manual. Box is VG+, Disks have age darkening to labels/label lift. Disks were tested working, and item ships insured. You must have a system capable of reading 5.25" IBM/Dos diskettes and playing vintage games in order to use this software. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
Kokoro Tuttle 1975 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback Ships with US tracking num. CLean text, light shelf wear to cover, spot to rear cover and page edges. Price:
8.88 USD
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
Paul Morphy and the Golden Age of Chess David McKay 1971 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Ships with US tracking num. VG, light sun darkening to spine, price sticker front cover. Price:
14.80 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
ATLS Advanced Trauma Life Support for Doctors American College of Surgeons 1880696096 6th Spiral Bound Used: Good Spiral Bound Ships with US tracking num. A couple of notes inside cover, some reading wear to edges/light corner creases. Price:
111.19 USD
|
|
|
|
|
36.
|
How Trees Help Your Health Naturegraph 1965 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Ships with US tracking number and free 1st class upgrade. Good, clean text, a couple spots and rubbing to cover, old price to cover/inside cover. Price:
29.94 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37.
|
Baldwin Narrow-Gauge Locomotives 1872-1876 Specialty Pr 1973-12 0913556351 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Ships with US tracking num. VG clean text, light shelf rubbing to covers. Book has light pressure bend/crease to cover and spine from improper stacking. Price:
34.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
38.
|
California Image 97 1997 1888318031 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Ships with US tracking num. VG clean text and covers, some slant to spine. Price:
27.52 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40.
|
THE PROCEDURE HANDBOOK OF ARC WELDING 12th Edition Lincoln Electric Company 1973 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Ships with US tracking num. Good, prev owner name to page edges, a couple creased pages, short tear/split to top edge of cover at spine. Price:
9.98 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41.
|
The Practice of Concentration Lakeside Unity Temple 1970 Board book Used: Good Board book Ships with US tracking num. Board book with comb binding and dust jacket. Clean text, prev owner name to flyleaf, bumping to dust jacket edges. Price:
24.76 USD
|
|
|
|
|
42.
|
KFOG LIVE FROM THE ARCHIVES 3 1996 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD KFOG, 1996. Vol 3. Ships with US tracking number. 2 VG Cds in folder/digipack case. Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44.
|
Southern Living Slow Cooker Cookbook Oxmoor House, Inc. 2003 0848726472 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46.
|
Fun With Reid Fleming Eclipse Books 1991-10 1560601086 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover, light bump to top rear corner of cover. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48.
|
Gems of the Middle East Volume 1 Mary Ellen Books Audio CD New Audio CD Ships with US tracking number and free 1st Class shipping upgrade. New, factory wrapped. In case with insert/art. Price:
87.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49.
|
Kings, Rulers, and Statesmen Sterling 1976-12 0806900512 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Ships with US tracking number. Ex- library with usual stamps and labels. Good text, solid binding. Price:
7.09 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55.
|
RAWHIDE RHYMES Over 150 Most Requested Poems of the Old West Doubleday 1968 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover Ships with US tracking number. Ex-library with usual stamps and labels, library brodart jacket protector. Some edge rubbing and scuffing to boards and spine, moderate wear to DJ. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57.
|
Bake Your Cake and Eat It Too! R & R Publications Marketing Pty, Limited 1997 1875655794 Hardcover VG VG Hardcover Hardcover with dust jacket, original cover art. Ships with US tracking number. VG, very slight dent to top corner of last few pages from bump inside rear cover. Price:
29.91 USD
|
|
|
|
|
58.
|
Temenos (v. 9) Golgonooza Press 1988-11 0950905968 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, light bend to left side, sunning to spine. Price:
17.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
61.
|
The Maryknoll International Cookbook Orbis Books 1973 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Ships with US tracking number. Gift inscription from a Sister Jean on reverse of half-title, VG clean text, some light wear to cover. Price:
8.47 USD
|
|
|
|
|
62.
|
Aw Shucks--Another Junior League Cookbook Junior League of Fort Wayne 1983-06 0961109009 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Ships with US tracking number. In vinyl hardcover ringbound/binder binding. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
64.
|
North Island Trout Fishing Guide 1988 0790000490 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Ships with US tracking number. Good, a few marks to margins of text, several small dogeared page corners. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
65.
|
Wurlitzer Centennial Cookbook 1856 - 1956 1956 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, minimal shelf wear to cover, slight sun browning to spine lettering. Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
67.
|
PHOTOGLYPHS New Orleans Museum of Art New Orleans, LA 0894940449 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
68.
|
82 Distinctive Houses from Architectural Record F. W. Dodge Corporation 1952 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover Ships with US tracking number. No dust jacket. Water stain/ripple to top edge last part of text, some edge spotting and light edge fray to covers, some slant/play to spine. Good reference copy. Price:
49.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
69.
|
Zork Nemesis (Mac) Activision CD-ROM Used: Good CD-ROM Ships with US tracking number. 3 Cds in jewel case with art and booklet. No box. Price:
5.49 USD
|
|
|
|
|
70.
|
Star Control 3 Accolade CD-ROM Used: Very Good CD-ROM CD Jewel-case edition. Ships with US tracking number and free 1st Class shipping upgrade. CD case has light shelf wear. In case with insert/art. Price:
9.90 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
72.
|
The Hollywood Bowl Cookbook 1985 Spiral-bound Used: Good Spiral-bound Comb binding. Ships with US tracking number. Good, some wear to cover and a few spots to page edges. Price:
6.07 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
73.
|
All-Colour South African Cookbook Central News Agency Ltd. 1982 0620057130 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. Price:
5.49 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
76.
|
A Day in the Life of Sweden 2003 9189204654 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. Dust jacket has some shelf wear and edge bumping. Price:
19.11 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
79.
|
The Message of the Divine Iliad Volume II 1949, Walter Russell Foundation, Virginia, Limited, Signed 1949-01-01 Unknown Binding VG Acceptable Unknown Binding Signed and inscribed by author on half-title, signed again below art plate opposite title page. VG clean text, solid cover and binding. Dust jacket is Acceptable with taped tear across front and some rubbing, edge chipping and wrinkling. Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
80.
|
New Mansions for New Men Servire/Wassenaar 1971 9060773284 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, prev owner name inside cover. Typical light wear and edge bumping to dust jacket, taped nick/crease to top rear edge, light slant to spine. Price:
7.94 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
81.
|
The Anthropologists' cookbook Universe Books 1977 0876639716 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, light bump to top right corner, small gift inscription and price inside cover. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
82.
|
Calling All Fly-Fishers Philadelphia: David McKay, 1949-01-01 Hardcover G G Hardcover Ships with US tracking number. Good, toning to end pages, spot to edge rear dust jacket and last page. Some light edge bumping/nick to dust jacket. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
84.
|
Curse You! Red Baron Vivendi Universal CD-ROM Used: Very Good CD-ROM Ships with US tracking number and free 1st Class shipping upgrade. CD has a slight mark from prev play, tested skip free. In case with insert/booklet/art. Price:
5.49 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
85.
|
Space Rangers 2 1C Company CD-ROM New CD-ROM Ships with US tracking number and free 1st Class shipping upgrade. New in retail jewelcase/box. Price:
7.45 USD
|
|
|
|
|
86.
|
East Front TalonSoft CD-ROM Used: Acceptable CD-ROM Ships with US tracking number and free 1st Class shipping upgrade. VG CD in jewel case. No box, manual or other material. Price:
9.24 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
87.
|
Vital Records Index North America Church Jesus Christ Latter Day Saints CD-ROM Used: Very Good CD-ROM Ships with US tracking number and free 1st Class shipping upgrade. CD has a slight mark from prev play, tested skip free. In case with insert/art. Price:
5.49 USD
|
|
|
|
|
88.
|
Ken Venturi's Strokesavers Picture Stable 2007-07-16 DVD New DVD Ships with US tracking number and free 1st Class shipping upgrade. New, factory wrapped. Price:
29.89 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
89.
|
Kasparov Chessmate (Mac) MacPlay 2003-12-02 CD-ROM Used: Very Good CD-ROM Ships with US tracking number and free 1st Class shipping upgrade. Disc has a few slight marks from prev play, tested 100%. In DVD-style case with case art. Price:
26.69 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
91.
|
The Oakland Paramount. 1981-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, typical light wear to dust jacket. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
93.
|
Grito Mejicano Ano Nuevo 2000-01-01 0970769105 Unknown Binding Collectible: Very Good Unknown Binding Ships with US tracking number. Laid in sheet from author event. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
94.
|
Double! New Meaning for an Old Bid Bridge Suplies 2002 1885691165 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback Ships with US tracking number. Some wrinkling to cover laminate, prev owner label inside cover. Some notes and marks to text. Price:
23.66 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
95.
|
Creative Writer 2 (Jewel Case) Microsoft Software CD-ROM Used: Very Good CD-ROM Ships with US tracking number. VG CD in case with original box, manual and license. Please be sure this software works with your OS before purchase. Price:
5.49 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
97.
|
THE SHOW OF SCIENCE by Rider, Robin E University of California 1983-01-01 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Paperback. Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover- minor edge bumping and light sunning to spine. Price:
9.93 USD
|
|
|
|
|
98.
|
Yosemite Illustrated in Colors 1890 Windgate Press 2003 0915269236 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, typical light wear to dust jacket, corporate special edition label on flyleaf. Price:
37.11 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100.
|
Aquadukt Uberplay Toy New Toy Ships with US tracking number. New, factory shrink wrapped. Price:
10.98 USD
|
|
|