Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Art at Work: Forty Years of the JP Morgan Chase Collection [Hardcover] by
Meridian Printing 2000 0963534025 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking # and insurance, Good book in fair DJ, book has some light shelf wear and dent/ding to rear board, DJ has some rubbing, edge bumping, ding to rear. Front has two .5-1" tears to edges- 1 top, 1 bottom. 
Price: 12.97 USD

 
 2.  Easy Language Conversational Skills (Win/Mac) [CD-ROM] [CD-ROM]
Imsi CD-ROM Used: Very Good CD-ROM 
Ships with US tracking #, VG, some light play marks to CDs, VG case and booklet 
Price: 5.25 USD

 
 
 3.  Folk Art Designs: Folk Art Figures & Primitive Scenes by
Pamela Pubns 1985-10 9995202964 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking #, VG overall, partial price sticker to front cover, price pencilled inside cover 
Price: 12.73 USD

 
 4.  Santos Dumont: Bandeirante dos Ares e das Eras
Madras 2006 8537000728 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. Very Good, light edge wear to covers 
Price: 9.95 USD

 
 
 5.  High Flyin' Horns
ARS NOVA Digital 1997 Audio CD New Audio CD 
Ships with US tracking # and free US 1st class upgrade. Brand New and factory wrapped. 
Price: 12.69 USD

 
 6.  An Angel's Notebook: Reflections on the Wings of Light
Library Of Beatitudes : Sacramento, CA. 1999 0967352800 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking #. VG, light rubbing to DJ edges 
Price: 24.20 USD

 
 
 7.  Practical neurochemistry
Churchill Livingstone 1975 044301258X Unknown Binding Used: Acceptable Unknown Binding 
Ships with US tracking #. Good clean text, Ex-library with usual stamps and pocket, some rubbing/shelf wear to covers. 
Price: 30.58 USD

 
 8.  Fame, fortune, and sweet liberty: The great European emigration
Edition Temmen 1992 3926958960 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking #. VG, clean text, light rubbing to covers, prev owner gift inscription/label inside cover. 
Price: 12.52 USD

 
 
 9.  Grand Cru: Le edizioni Pulcinoelefante per la Galleria l'Affiche
S. Zamorani 1999 8871580990 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Ships with US tracking num. Good, nick and crease to bottom right corner front cover, crease/bend to bottom right corner first several pages. 
Price: 9.95 USD

 
 10.  Red Dwarf - Series 1, Byte 2: Waiting For God
BBC Warner 2000-07-19 VHS Tape New VHS Tape 
Ships with US tracking num. New, factory sealed and wrapped. 
Price: 9.76 USD

 
 
 11.  The Deer's cry: A treasury of Irish religious verse
Four Courts Press 1986 0906127815 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Ships with US tracking num. VG, light shelf wear to dust jacket. 
Price: 6.95 USD

 
 12.  History of Clear Creek County - Tailings, Tracks, & Tommyknockers
Specialty Publishing Inc. Denver, CO 1986 0935241000 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Stated First Edition, 1st printing. Ships with US tracking num. VG clean text, some light shelf rubbing to covers, slight spine cock/slant, bumping to spine ends. 
Price: 36.86 USD

 
 
 13.  Legend of Simbalugo and Other Edifying Stories
Paul Castelfranco 2003 0972933204 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking num. VG text, looks unread, front cover has a few marks/scratches. 
Price: 16.00 USD

 
 14.  The cutting edge: Innovations of East-West cuisine for the twenty-first century
Odyssey 1993 9622173322 Hardcover VG VG-G Hardcover Signed
Hardcover with dust jacket. Signed by the chefs, gift inscription on half-title. Ships with US tracking num. VG clean text, solid binding, some light shelf rubbing to board edges, dust jacket has some rubbing, light edge bumping and a few slight marks/scratches. 
Price: 49.94 USD

 
 
 15.  Sprache und Gehirn: Roman Jakobson zu Ehren (Suhrkamp Taschenbuch Wissenschaft)
Suhrkamp 1981 3518079433 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Ships with US tracking num. VG, clean text, light shelf rubbing to covers, slight tanning to page edges. 
Price: 19.07 USD

 
 16.  Profiles in Landscape Architecture
Amer Society Landscape 1992-05 0941236188 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking num. Good clean text, reading wear and bumping to edges, shelf rubbing to covers. 
Price: 19.93 USD

 
 
 17.  Ford Motor's Cars of the 50's
Kultur Video 1997-09-16 1561277770 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Ships with US tracking num. VG tape in sleeve. Tape plays back 100%, light shelf wear to sleeve. 
Price: 6.52 USD

 
 18.  Outoaly =: Alien intelligence
Kiasma, Nykytaiteen museo 2000 9515321107 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Finnish and English text. Ships with US tracking num. Like New, minor shop wear to covers. 
Price: 41.97 USD

 
 
 19.  Sifting through the ashes: Lessons learned from the Painted Cave Fire (South Coast historical series)
Graduate Program in Public Historical Studies, University of California, Santa Barbara 1993 188353514X Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Ships with US tracking num. VG, clean text, light shelf rubbing to covers. 
Price: 60.00 USD

 
 20.  Voice over the Water
Landmark Enterprises 1993-12 0910845506 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking num. VG, clean text, light shelf rubbing to covers, slight bend to front cover. 
Price: 5.49 USD

 
 
 21.  Immunological aspects of foods
Avi Pub. Co 1977 0870552031 Hardcover Good None Hardcover 
Ex-library with label and rear pocket. Ships with US tracking num. No Dj, clean txt, some light shelf wear to covers. 
Price: 99.00 USD

 
 22.  Basic Technology Connectors & Interconnections Handbook (Volume 1)
1990 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking num. VG clean text, solid covers and binding, prev owner stamp on flyleaf. 
Price: 19.93 USD

 
 
 23.  Kiri Te Kanawa In Concert
KULTUR VIDEO 2009-03-31 DVD New DVD 
Ships with US tracking number and free 1st Class shipping upgrade. New, factory wrapped. 
Price: 10.77 USD

 
 24.  Experiential language teaching techniques: Out-of-class activities for learning the language and culture of the United States (Resource handbook / Pro Lingua Associates)
Pro Lingua Associates 1983 0866470034 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking num. VG, clean text, light shelf rubbing to covers, prev owner name on title page margin. 
Price: 28.47 USD

 
 
 25.  Montana Pay Dirt. A Guide To the Mining Camps of the Treasure State
Sage Books 1963 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Sage, 1963. Hardcover with dust jacket. Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, gift inscription to flyleaf. Dust jacket is Fair, with some minor spotting and scuffs, a couple taped short edge tears/nicks and price clipped front flap. 
Price: 19.95 USD

 
 26.  Latin American government leaders
Center for Latin American Studies, Arizona State University 1975 0879180218 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Ships with US tracking num. VG, clean text, light shelf rubbing to covers, bump and crease to bottom right corner front cover and first few pages. 
Price: 8.68 USD

 
 
 27.  Transistor Substitution Handbook
HW Sams, US 1976-12 0672213338 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking num. Good, clean text, reading creases to spine, rubbing to cover. 
Price: 9.98 USD

 
 28.  Application of physico-chemical methods in chemical analysis; proceedings of the! Conference on the Application of Physico-Methods in the sic! Chemical ... held in Budapest,Hungary,20-23 April,1966
Butterworths 1967 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking num. VG, clean text, light shelf rubbing to covers, stamp on flyleaf. Clear acetate jacket has been fitted, jacket has some edge chipping. 
Price: 149.95 USD

 
 
 29.  The Bible for Translating from Physical to Spiritual
Terry Livingood 2000 0967352908 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Signed by Author
Signed by author. Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 9.95 USD

 
 30.  Dragons of Flame
Strategic Simulations Inc. Video Game Used: Very Good Video Game 
Ships with US tracking num. 3.5" IBM diskette version, includes disk, manual, quick start card, and catalogs in original box. All in VG condition, small coffee stain to quickstart card. Tested working in MS DOS mode, please make sure you can run DOS games before purchase. 
Price: 17.99 USD

 
 
 31.  The Magic Candle Volume 1 - IBM/TANDY - 5.25-inch diskette - by Mindcraft - 1989 -
Mindcraft CD-ROM Used: Good CD-ROM 
Ships with US tracking number and free 1st class upgrade. 3 5.35 inch IBM format diskettes in original box with reg card, inserts, offers. No printed manual. Box is VG+, Disks have age darkening to labels/label lift. Disks were tested working, and item ships insured. You must have a system capable of reading 5.25" IBM/Dos diskettes and playing vintage games in order to use this software. 
Price: 19.95 USD

 
 32.  Lord Of The Rings Tarot Deck & Game
US Games Systems Inc 1572810173 Toy New Toy 
Ships with US tracking num. New, sealed deck in box with instructions. 
Price: 12.59 USD

 
 
 33.  Kokoro
Tuttle 1975 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
Ships with US tracking num. CLean text, light shelf wear to cover, spot to rear cover and page edges. 
Price: 8.88 USD

 
 34.  Paul Morphy and the Golden Age of Chess
David McKay 1971 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking num. VG, light sun darkening to spine, price sticker front cover. 
Price: 14.80 USD

 
 
 35.  ATLS Advanced Trauma Life Support for Doctors
American College of Surgeons 1880696096 6th Spiral Bound Used: Good Spiral Bound 
Ships with US tracking num. A couple of notes inside cover, some reading wear to edges/light corner creases. 
Price: 111.19 USD

 
 36.  How Trees Help Your Health
Naturegraph 1965 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number and free 1st class upgrade. Good, clean text, a couple spots and rubbing to cover, old price to cover/inside cover. 
Price: 29.94 USD

 
 
 37.  Baldwin Narrow-Gauge Locomotives 1872-1876
Specialty Pr 1973-12 0913556351 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking num. VG clean text, light shelf rubbing to covers. Book has light pressure bend/crease to cover and spine from improper stacking. 
Price: 34.95 USD

 
 38.  California Image 97
1997 1888318031 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking num. VG clean text and covers, some slant to spine. 
Price: 27.52 USD

 
 
 39.  Bay Leaves: A Collection of Recipes By Junior Service League of Panama City Florida
Junior Service League Panama City Fl 1994 Spiral-bound Used: Very Good Spiral-bound 
Ships with US tracking num. Plastic comb binding, 1993 printing, Southern Living Hall of Fame edition. VG, clean text, light shelf rubbing to covers. 
Price: 25.00 USD

 
 40.  THE PROCEDURE HANDBOOK OF ARC WELDING 12th Edition
Lincoln Electric Company 1973 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking num. Good, prev owner name to page edges, a couple creased pages, short tear/split to top edge of cover at spine. 
Price: 9.98 USD

 
 
 41.  The Practice of Concentration
Lakeside Unity Temple 1970 Board book Used: Good Board book 
Ships with US tracking num. Board book with comb binding and dust jacket. Clean text, prev owner name to flyleaf, bumping to dust jacket edges. 
Price: 24.76 USD

 
 42.  KFOG LIVE FROM THE ARCHIVES 3
1996 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
KFOG, 1996. Vol 3. Ships with US tracking number. 2 VG Cds in folder/digipack case. 
Price: 34.99 USD

 
 
 43.  A Victorian Sampler (The Victorian Collection: The Erotic Library)
Magic Carpet, Inc. 2001 Hardcover VG G Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, typical light wear and some edge bumping to dust jacket. 
Price: 5.05 USD

 
 44.  Southern Living Slow Cooker Cookbook
Oxmoor House, Inc. 2003 0848726472 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
 45.  Sensorimotor Activities for the Remediation of Learning Disabilities
Academic Therapy Publications 1977 0878791825 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. GOod, a few underlines/marks to text, prev owner name to front and inside cover. 
Price: 19.89 USD

 
 46.  Fun With Reid Fleming
Eclipse Books 1991-10 1560601086 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover, light bump to top rear corner of cover. 
Price: 22.00 USD

 
 
 47.  300 Contract Bridge Hands The First World Championship for the Charles M Schwab Trophy Official Record Reviewed and Explained By Ely Culbertson Captain of the Victorious American Team
The Bridge World Inc. 1933 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking number. Good text, some fading to cover titles, light sway/cock to spine. Top page edges are darkened/spotted. Sticker pull inside front cover, heat ripple to text along binding. 
Price: 33.00 USD

 
 48.  Gems of the Middle East Volume 1
Mary Ellen Books Audio CD New Audio CD 
Ships with US tracking number and free 1st Class shipping upgrade. New, factory wrapped. In case with insert/art. 
Price: 87.25 USD

 
 
 49.  Kings, Rulers, and Statesmen
Sterling 1976-12 0806900512 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking number. Ex- library with usual stamps and labels. Good text, solid binding. 
Price: 7.09 USD

 
 50.  Linen. From the Raw Material to the Finished Product. Pitman`s Common Commodities of Commerce
Pitman and Sons 1914 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
1914, hardcover, no dust jacket. Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some browning to endpapers/flyleaf. Prev owner name to edges, some short split and fray to top edge of cloth at spine. 
Price: 8.95 USD

 
 
 51.  Living Wisdom; Sacred Earth Molyneaux Brian Leigh
Duncan Baird 1997-07-01 1900131412 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. Softcover. VG clean text, some light rubbing and shelf wear to cover. 
Price: 82.28 USD

 
 52.  The Wisdom of the Lotus Sutra Volume IV Examining Chapter 16 (The Wisdom of the Lotus Sutra, Volume IV Examining Chapter 16 The Life Span of the Thus Come One)
World Trbune Press 2002 0915678721 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. Clean text, a few creased page corners, light shelf wear to covers. 
Price: 29.95 USD

 
 
 53.  Michelin Red Guide 2007 Espana & Portugal: Hoteles & Restaurantes (Michelin Red Guides) (Spanish Edition)
Michelin Travel Publications 2006-12-30 2067122401 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 13.57 USD

 
 54.  Yeasts: Models in science and technics : proceedings of the first Specialized International Symposium on Yeasts, Smolenice, June 1-4, 1971
Publishing House of the Slovak Academy of Sciences 1972 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking number. No marking noted to text, light bump to top right corner of text. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Rear inside hinge repaired with tape, spine squared. Prev owner name inside cover, some rubbing to cover cloth. 
Price: 163.19 USD

 
 
 55.  RAWHIDE RHYMES Over 150 Most Requested Poems of the Old West
Doubleday 1968 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking number. Ex-library with usual stamps and labels, library brodart jacket protector. Some edge rubbing and scuffing to boards and spine, moderate wear to DJ. 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 56.  The New Century Dictionary, Two Volume Set (Vol. I and II of a Two Volume Set)
Appleton Century 1946 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking number. VG, 2 vols. Clean text, light tanning to text, solid binding, some light edge rubbing to covers. 
Price: 22.95 USD

 
 
 57.  Bake Your Cake and Eat It Too!
R & R Publications Marketing Pty, Limited 1997 1875655794 Hardcover VG VG Hardcover 
Hardcover with dust jacket, original cover art. Ships with US tracking number. VG, very slight dent to top corner of last few pages from bump inside rear cover. 
Price: 29.91 USD

 
 58.  Temenos (v. 9)
Golgonooza Press 1988-11 0950905968 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, light bend to left side, sunning to spine. 
Price: 17.95 USD

 
 
 59.  High temperature chemical reaction engineering: Solids conversion processes (I. Chem. E. Working Party report)
Institution of Chemical Engineers 1971 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover, 1971. Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover, slight fading to spine, nick to top edge rear board. 
Price: 46.27 USD

 
 60.  The Role of Acetaldehyde in the Actions of Ethanol: Satellite symposium to the sixth International Congress of Pharmacology, July 26, 1975, Helsinki, Finland ... (The Finnish Foundation for Alcohol Studies)
Finnish Foundation for Alcohol Studies 1975 9519191232 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover, small bump top bottom right corner and light ding to spine. 
Price: 34.95 USD

 
 
 61.  The Maryknoll International Cookbook
Orbis Books 1973 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking number. Gift inscription from a Sister Jean on reverse of half-title, VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 8.47 USD

 
 62.  Aw Shucks--Another Junior League Cookbook
Junior League of Fort Wayne 1983-06 0961109009 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking number. In vinyl hardcover ringbound/binder binding. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
 63.  Delta Images No. 1: A Picture Tour of the 1,000-mile Delta
Schell Books 1982 0960532242 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 64.  North Island Trout Fishing Guide
1988 0790000490 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. Good, a few marks to margins of text, several small dogeared page corners. 
Price: 25.00 USD

 
 
 65.  Wurlitzer Centennial Cookbook 1856 - 1956
1956 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, minimal shelf wear to cover, slight sun browning to spine lettering. 
Price: 18.95 USD

 
 66.  Shogun, The Shogun Age Exhibition from The Tokugawa Art Museum, Japan, December 1983 - May 1985
Shogun Age Exhibition Executive Comm. 1983 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Softcover, Dec 1983. Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some slight wear to cover. 
Price: 24.11 USD

 
 
 67.  PHOTOGLYPHS
New Orleans Museum of Art New Orleans, LA 0894940449 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 17.50 USD

 
 68.  82 Distinctive Houses from Architectural Record
F. W. Dodge Corporation 1952 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking number. No dust jacket. Water stain/ripple to top edge last part of text, some edge spotting and light edge fray to covers, some slant/play to spine. Good reference copy. 
Price: 49.95 USD

 
 
 69.  Zork Nemesis (Mac)
Activision CD-ROM Used: Good CD-ROM 
Ships with US tracking number. 3 Cds in jewel case with art and booklet. No box. 
Price: 5.49 USD

 
 70.  Star Control 3
Accolade CD-ROM Used: Very Good CD-ROM 
CD Jewel-case edition. Ships with US tracking number and free 1st Class shipping upgrade. CD case has light shelf wear. In case with insert/art. 
Price: 9.90 USD

 
 
 71.  SABOR! A Guide to Tropical Fruits and Vegetables and Central American Foods
9977472262 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Ships with US tracking number. Signed and inscribed by author Root. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 18.10 USD

 
 72.  The Hollywood Bowl Cookbook
1985 Spiral-bound Used: Good Spiral-bound 
Comb binding. Ships with US tracking number. Good, some wear to cover and a few spots to page edges. 
Price: 6.07 USD

 
 
 73.  All-Colour South African Cookbook
Central News Agency Ltd. 1982 0620057130 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 5.49 USD

 
 74.  Miscellaneous Comic Strip/Cartoon: Le Destin De Monique
2266021249 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Ships with US tracking number. Good, light reading slant and crease to spine, clean text, stain to front cover. 
Price: 7.95 USD

 
 
 75.  Die deutsche Literatur 13 / Impressionismus, Symbolismus und Jugendstil.
Reclam, Ditzingen 1997-01-01 3150096499 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 4.99 USD

 
 76.  A Day in the Life of Sweden
2003 9189204654 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. Dust jacket has some shelf wear and edge bumping. 
Price: 19.11 USD

 
 
 77.  Mithraism in Ostia: Mystery Religion and Christianity in the Ancient Port of Rome
Northwestern Univ Press 1967 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover, sun bleaching to spine and top edge of rear cover. 
Price: 29.43 USD

 
 78.  Survivor Stories : Speaking Out About Cancer
Rivanna Health Publications 2003 0967612918 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 5.54 USD

 
 
 79.  The Message of the Divine Iliad Volume II
1949, Walter Russell Foundation, Virginia, Limited, Signed 1949-01-01 Unknown Binding VG Acceptable Unknown Binding 
Signed and inscribed by author on half-title, signed again below art plate opposite title page. VG clean text, solid cover and binding. Dust jacket is Acceptable with taped tear across front and some rubbing, edge chipping and wrinkling. 
Price: 29.95 USD

 
 80.  New Mansions for New Men
Servire/Wassenaar 1971 9060773284 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, prev owner name inside cover. Typical light wear and edge bumping to dust jacket, taped nick/crease to top rear edge, light slant to spine. 
Price: 7.94 USD

 
 
 81.  The Anthropologists' cookbook
Universe Books 1977 0876639716 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, light bump to top right corner, small gift inscription and price inside cover. 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
 82.  Calling All Fly-Fishers
Philadelphia: David McKay, 1949-01-01 Hardcover G G Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking number. Good, toning to end pages, spot to edge rear dust jacket and last page. Some light edge bumping/nick to dust jacket. 
Price: 9.95 USD

 
 
 83.  Sim City Classic Graphics - Future Cities, Ancient Cities
Maxis CD-ROM New CD-ROM 
Ships with US tracking number. New old stock, still in factory shrink wrap. Requires SimCity Classic, please check OS compatibility before purchase. 
Price: 49.95 USD

 
 84.  Curse You! Red Baron
Vivendi Universal CD-ROM Used: Very Good CD-ROM 
Ships with US tracking number and free 1st Class shipping upgrade. CD has a slight mark from prev play, tested skip free. In case with insert/booklet/art. 
Price: 5.49 USD

 
 
 85.  Space Rangers 2
1C Company CD-ROM New CD-ROM 
Ships with US tracking number and free 1st Class shipping upgrade. New in retail jewelcase/box. 
Price: 7.45 USD

 
 86.  East Front
TalonSoft CD-ROM Used: Acceptable CD-ROM 
Ships with US tracking number and free 1st Class shipping upgrade. VG CD in jewel case. No box, manual or other material. 
Price: 9.24 USD

 
 
 87.  Vital Records Index North America
Church Jesus Christ Latter Day Saints CD-ROM Used: Very Good CD-ROM 
Ships with US tracking number and free 1st Class shipping upgrade. CD has a slight mark from prev play, tested skip free. In case with insert/art. 
Price: 5.49 USD

 
 88.  Ken Venturi's Strokesavers
Picture Stable 2007-07-16 DVD New DVD 
Ships with US tracking number and free 1st Class shipping upgrade. New, factory wrapped. 
Price: 29.89 USD

 
 
 89.  Kasparov Chessmate (Mac)
MacPlay 2003-12-02 CD-ROM Used: Very Good CD-ROM 
Ships with US tracking number and free 1st Class shipping upgrade. Disc has a few slight marks from prev play, tested 100%. In DVD-style case with case art. 
Price: 26.69 USD

 
 90.  Molecular and chemical characterization of membrane receptors (Receptor biochemistry and methodology)
A.R. Liss 1984 0845137026 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover, prev owner name on front cover. 
Price: 19.95 USD

 
 
 91.  The Oakland Paramount.
1981-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, typical light wear to dust jacket. 
Price: 19.99 USD

 
 92.  7 Steps to a Turn-Around - T. D. Jakes - Seven Part Series - 7 VHS tapes
T.D. Jakes VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
Ships with US tracking number. 7 Like New VHS tapes in sleeves and set box. Outer box has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 49.71 USD

 
 
 93.  Grito Mejicano
Ano Nuevo 2000-01-01 0970769105 Unknown Binding Collectible: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Ships with US tracking number. Laid in sheet from author event. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 24.95 USD

 
 94.  Double! New Meaning for an Old Bid
Bridge Suplies 2002 1885691165 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. Some wrinkling to cover laminate, prev owner label inside cover. Some notes and marks to text. 
Price: 23.66 USD

 
 
 95.  Creative Writer 2 (Jewel Case)
Microsoft Software CD-ROM Used: Very Good CD-ROM 
Ships with US tracking number. VG CD in case with original box, manual and license. Please be sure this software works with your OS before purchase. 
Price: 5.49 USD

 
 96.  Ultima VIII 8 Clue Book Pentology (Ultima VIII Pagan Pentology Clue Book)
Origin 1994 0929373189 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 10.49 USD

 
 
 97.  THE SHOW OF SCIENCE by Rider, Robin E
University of California 1983-01-01 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Paperback. Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover- minor edge bumping and light sunning to spine. 
Price: 9.93 USD

 
 98.  Yosemite Illustrated in Colors 1890
Windgate Press 2003 0915269236 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, typical light wear to dust jacket, corporate special edition label on flyleaf. 
Price: 37.11 USD

 
 
 99.  Western Upper Peninsula Michigan Fishing Map Guide (Sportsman's Connection)
Sportsman's Connection 2007-06 1885010559 Spiral-bound Used: Very Good Spiral-bound 
Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. 
Price: 9.36 USD

 
 100.  Aquadukt
Uberplay Toy New Toy 
Ships with US tracking number. New, factory shrink wrapped. 
Price: 10.98 USD

 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to billk@WeirdBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com