|
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
Ford Motor's Cars of the 50's Kultur Video 1997-09-16 1561277770 / 9781561277773 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape Ships with US tracking num. VG tape in sleeve. Tape plays back 100%, light shelf wear to sleeve. Price:
6.52 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
The Evolution of the Night Lamp Ann Gilbert McDonald Wallace-Homestead Book Co 1979 0870692704 / 9780870692703 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. DJ is Good with some moderate shelf wear and edge bumping/small nicks. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Paper Toys of the World Blair Whitton Hobby House Pr Inc 1986-11 0875882897 / 9780875882895 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, typical light wear to dust jacket. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
The Complete Guide to Walking Liberty Half Dollars Bruce W. Fox D L R C Pr 1993-04 1880731150 / 9781880731154 Hardcover VG Acceptable Hardcover Ships with US tracking num. VG clean text, solid binding and covers. Rear cloth has one small nick/pull and a couple scratches. Dust jacket is fair with some rubbing to edges and top front corner, sun fading to spine, edge bumping/curl over at top, a couple scratches through rear panel. Price:
149.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
Medals Military and Civilian of the United States David Borthick Military Collectors Pr News 1984-07 0912958251 / 9780912958255 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, solid binding. A couple of small edge nicks and one close short taped tear to top front edge of dust jacket. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
Postcard Collection Editor-Takafumi Maeda Books Nippan 1990-01 4938586088 / 9784938586089 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Ships with US tracking number. Good, prev owner name black out on flyleaf and top page edges, some moderate spine slant/cock, edge bumping and shelf wear to dust jacket. Price:
11.49 USD
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
Polymer Clay: Creating Functional and Decorative Objects Jacqueline Gikow Krause Publications 2001-10 0873419529 / 9780873419529 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback Ships with US tracking number. Ex-library with usual library stamps and labels/pocket. Heavy laminated cover protector. Water stain/wrinkle to bottom right corner of cover and text. Price:
5.49 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
Lalique (De Luxe) Jessica Hodge Advanced Marketing Services 1999-09 1571452044 / 9781571452047 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to dust jacket. Price:
14.90 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
Carpets from China, Xinjiang and Tibet Lennart Larsson Shambhala 1989-08-12 087773500X / 9780877735007 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Ships with US tracking number. Ex-library with usual stamps and labels, library brodart jacket protector. VG clean text, typical light wear to dust jacket. Price:
9.17 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
Daniel Brush Gold Without Boundaries Ralph Esmerian Harry N. Abrams 1998-09-30 0810940183 / 9780810940185 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, some light wear to cover. Dust jacket is Good-VG with some light shelf wear, light scratches and edge bumping. Price:
56.37 USD
|
|
|